Programm

Juli 2022

Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
1
2
3
  • ab 14:00 || Anreise • Arrival
  • 18:00 || Begrüßung • Greeting
  • 19:00 || BBQ & Get-Together
4
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || FICTION + NONFICTION • From 20 seconds to 1.5 hours | Case Study
  • 10:00 || NEW TALENTS • Kurzfilmanalyse | Case Studies
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 15:00 || FICTION + NONFICTION + NEW TALENTS • Der Ochse vom Kulm unterwegs nach Görliwood | Lecture
  • 16:30 || FICTION + NONFICTION + NEW TALENTS • A Sorbian Film: On the jeopardy of exoticising ethnic minorities | Lecture
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:00 || ERÖFFNUNG • OPENING
5
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || FICTION • Methodology of screenwriting (Part 1) | Case Study
  • 10:00 || NEW TALENTS • Stoffentwicklung | Übung
  • 10:00 || NONFICTION • Documentary movie in Ukraine now | Case Study
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 15:00 || FICTION • Methodology of screenwriting (Part 2) | Case Study
  • 15:00 || NEW TALENTS • Produktion & Finanzierung (präsentiert von Kreatives Sachsen) | Seminar
  • 15:00 || NONFICTION • Merging reality and fiction w/ Kateryna Gornostai | Case Study
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 21:00 || KINO • tba.
6
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || FICTION + NONFICTION • Pitching (presented by Kreatives Sachsen | Lecture
  • 10:00 || NEW TALENTS • Kamera | Seminar
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 15:00 || FICTION + NONFICTION • Pitching (presented by Kreatives Sachsen) | Exercise
  • 15:00 || NEW TALENTS • Kamera | Übung
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:00 || KINO
7
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:45 || FICTION + NONFICTION + NEW TALENTS • Film research and insights into the work of a film commission | Lecture
  • 11:30 || FICTION • How literature becomes film | Case Study
  • 11:30 || Programmeinführung Adobe Premiere Pro CC
  • 12:00 || NONFICTION • On "Gundermann Revier" by Grit Lemke | Case Study
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 14:00 || NEW TALENTS • Editing with Premiere Pro CC | Seminar
  • 14:30 || FICTION • How literature becomes film | EXERCISE
  • 14:30 || NONFICTION • On "Gundermann Revier" by Grit Lemke (Part 2) | Case Study
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:00 || THEATERFESTIVAL ::: Via Thea im Stadtpark Görlitz
8
  • 08:30 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 08:45 || Abfahrt nach Liberec (CZE) • Trip to Liberec (CZE)
  • 10:00 || FICTION + NONFICTION • The Sound is innocent | Case Study @ Kino Varsava in Liberec
  • 10:00 || NEW TALENTS • Finale Stoffbesprechung (präsentiert von Kreatives Sachsen) | Übung
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 15:00 || NEW TALENTS • Produktions-Planung (präsentiert von Kreatives Sachsen) | Übung
  • 17:30 || NEW TALENTS • "Friendly Pitching" | Übung
  • 17:30 || Rückfahrt nach Görlitz • Return to Görlitz
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:00 || VERNISSAGE ::: Zukunftsvisionen – Festival für zeitgenössische Künste in der Jakobstraße
9
  • 09:30 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || Freier Vormittag – nach Bedarf Feedback zu Filmprojekten • Morning off – Feedback on film projects as required
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 14:00 || R A S H O M O N F E S T I V A L
  • 14:00 || OOZLUM playing Yokatta • Opening @ Pavilion
  • 16:00 || KNYTL (dj) • Pavilion
  • 18:00 || GUTE NACHT WEIT UND BREIT (dj team) • Pavilion
  • 20:00 || PHEELIA (live) • Opening @ Maschinenhalle
  • 21:00 || ORSON HENTSCHEL playing Heavy Light • Maschinenhalle
  • 21:00 || TOM B • Pavilion
  • 22:00 || RIZZLA (dj) • Maschinenhalle
  • 23:00 || KOKORO SOUNDSCAPES live @ Laniakea • Pavilion
10
  • 00:00 || IDA BUX (dj) • Maschinenhalle
  • 02:00 || OSTBAM (dj)
  • 04:00 || UNDER PRESSURE (dj) • Maschinenhalle
  • 06:00 || DJ THERMOMIX b2b DJ KASSENPATIENT (dj) • Maschinenhalle
  • 08:00 || COSMIC GIGGLE (live) playing the Theremin
  • 08:00 || ES:EM (dj) • Re-opening @ Pavilion
  • 10:00 || SVENSÅN burning down the h o u s e
  • 10:00 || Sektfrühstückchen
  • 12:00 || M.OVER (dj) • Pavilion
  • 14:00 || tba. • Pavilion
  • LETSGETKUHLINTHEPOOL
  • 15:30 || LUCY (live) • Re-opening @ Maschinenhalle
  • 16:00 || MORETZ (dj) • Pavilion
  • 16:30 || MODRA • Maschinenhalle
  • 20:00 || Silent Spell • Maschinenhalle
  • 18:00 || ECE • Pavilion
  • 21:00 || tba. • Maschinenhalle
  • 20:00 || WÖRN playing in the Ghetto • Pavilion
11
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || NEW TALENTS • Körper- und Schauspielübungen | Übung
  • 10:00 || NEW TALENTS • Sound | Seminar + Übung
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 14:00 || NEW TALENTS • Drehvorbereitungen | Praxis
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:30 || KINO ::: Participants and lecturers show their own films/clips
12
  • 08:00 || NEW TALENTS • Drehtag – Shooting day | Praxis
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
13
  • 08:00 || NEW TALENTS • Drehtag – Shooting day | Praxis
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:30 || PUBQUIZ ::: FILMQUIZ (bei Nachfrage)
14
  • 08:00 || NEW TALENTS • Postproduction | Praxis
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || PUBLIC • support your local scientist in cooperation w/ CASUS | Exhibition & Talks
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:30 || VISUALS ::: VIDEOMAPPING
15
  • 08:00 || NEW TALENTS • Postproduction | Praxis
  • 09:00 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 09:30 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 10:00 || PUBLIC • Open Workshops | Seminar + Exercise + Lecture
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 18:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback | Gespräch
  • 19:00 | ABENDESSEN • DINNER
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
16
  • 08:00 || NEW TALENTS • Postproduction | Praxis
  • 09:30 || Frühstück • Breakfast
  • 13:00 || Mittagessen • Lunch
  • 14:00 || NEW TALENTS • Feedback zu Filmen – Wohin kann es damit noch gehen?
  • 19:00 || Abendessen • Dinner
  • 20:00 || PUBLIC • Abschlusspräsentation der Kurzfilme – Final Presentation of the shorts | Kino
  • 23:00 || PARTY
17
  • 10:00 || Frühstück & Brunch
  • 11:00 || ABREISE • DEPARTURE
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

 Programm (vorab) 

 Dieser Bereich ist noch nicht online einsehbar
und kann jederzeit freigeschaltet werden. 

 MO 
04.07.

 DI 
05.07.

 MI 
06.07.

 DO 
07.07.

 FR 
08.07.

 SA 
09.07

 SO 
10.07

  9:00 

 09:00 

 09:00 

 09:00 

 09:00 

 09:00 

 09:00 

 10:00 

Drehbuch
Workshop

 10:00 

Drehbuch
Workshop

 10:00 

 10:00 

 10:00 

 10:00 

 10:00 

 13:00 

 13:00 

 13:00 

 13:00 

 13:00 

 13:00 

 13:00